?

Log in

There's a girl in a cage [entries|friends|calendar]
akisstooquick

[ website | myspace.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

but seriously, who still uses livejournal? [22 Nov 2007|05:47pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

I do when im bored. Its Thanksgiving, just got off work. In Chicago alone, and it sucks. No one is answering my texts or calls. Maybe i'll go to bed. blah blah blah. Since i was evicted and have until December 1st to move out, and still have not found a place, and im failing the majority of my classes, maybe i should look for an apartment or study. But i think im just going to finish the bottle of Jack in my freezer and call it a night. blah blah

[10 Jun 2007|12:22pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

ready to relocate... back to detroit. as soon as i find someone to replace me in my house.

and this:

cheers to new beginnings [01 May 2007|04:25pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

today i paid first month rent on my new house. :)

so i am am leaving Detroit again [21 Mar 2007|02:01pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

Why is it that i turn 17 again when i see him and pretend that he's not the biggest flirt ever now? I LIVE IN CHICAGO, I NEED TO GIVE UP.






but i won't and that's the best part.

i nevre do these, but this one was so dead on it's scary. [08 Mar 2007|03:31pm]
 
The Sudden Departure
Random Brutal Love Master (RBLMf)

    Sweet. Dear. Loving. At Gate 18. Final call.

    You are The Sudden Departure.

    You've been in a lot of serious relationships. More than a few have ended ugly. Uglily. Whatever. Our guess is that you're a really fantastic girl who doesn't really know what she wants, and you've broken a few hearts as a result. You fall for people easily, and you enjoy the feeling of falling in love, but once you're there, either boredom or the old "grass is greener" syndrome sets in. The mind wanders, and with it goes the flesh. And then the toiletries.

Your exact opposite:
The Intern

Deliberate Gentle Sex Dreamer
    We know you're not the classic "love 'em and leave 'em" type, at least not in a purely sexual sense. You have too many serious bonding tendencies for that. But even though you're theoretically looking to settle down, you don't settle long on one person. "Serial monogamist" is probably something you hear a lot. "Emotionally loose" is another way to put it. To the poor guys eating your dust and sniffing your panties, it doesn't really make much difference. Of course, it's not really your fault that people get hurt. You have every right to move on when you choose.


ALWAYS AVOID: The Backrubber, The Gentleman

CONSIDER: The Vapor Trail, someone just like you



Link: The 32-Type Dating Test by OkCupid - Free Online Dating.

well well, well... [26 Feb 2007|11:43pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

once apon a time i updated livejournal but now i dont have any time. lots of things have happened. ive been working at the alley for almost 8 months and love the people there...ummm. dated like 7 guys since last month blah and im pretty fucking out of it. im an alcoholic not even a joke. they say the first step in recovery is admitting it and yeah well i guess that means im making progess. drink a whiskey bottle alone 6 days a week for several months makes me pretty fucking bad (or so im told) but yeah....im getting D's in school too, that rules...but i mean there are some good parts to life now. Like, im flying out to wyoming in march and seeing a good friend of mine. and i saw bright eyes up close sunday night. also met the hottest guy ever. not that guys are good news at all for me now. fuck em.

pictures of assorted events and things
Read more...Collapse )

last night [07 Jan 2007|12:25pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

it was a saturday night and i did nothing. i got off work at 12:30 am and was still ready to do things that night. chad called me earlier and asked me to hangout after he got back from the bar with some girl. okay i mean, that gives me time to go home and change to go back out. BUT i instead sat around till past 2 waiting for him to at least return my calls.... nothing. so then im just in a shitty mood. he didnt have to hangout but at least could have made other plans... dick. then this guy i met at matt's party calls me wanting to hangout. i totally would have done it except its liek an hour train ride and it was 3 am. im not that ambitious. i go home to michigan for a week tomorrow. i dont know how to feel about it. i was super excited to go stay with andrew but it kinda feels like maybe this isnt the best idea. am going for the wrong reasons? does he even really want me to there? i find that he is a much different person then he used to be and im nervous about getting attached and whatever else goes on behind my back. blahhhhhhh whatever. and its almost time to gte to work to start inventory overnighter. fuck.

woohoo 19 [22 Dec 2006|02:25am]
yey its my birthday... i drank to that

so i got my octopus sleeve :) [18 Nov 2006|10:38pm]

[09 Nov 2006|08:44pm]
yeah i drnked at liek 4 oclock today. drinking in the day is sweet. my life is fucked up. and sad!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]